Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
CSV