Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
CSV