Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
CSV