Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475048
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Diplazon laetatorius A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475660
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
CSV