Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 S1 61231
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive GNR S1 1911604
Potentilla maryae Mary’s cinquefoil Species Plant G1 S1 2053342
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi Sensitive G5 S1 36769
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant G5 S1 48767
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant G5 S1 60675
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Mimulus alsinoides Chickweed Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 46265
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant G5 Exotic 42276
Prosopium williamsoni pop. 1 Mountain Whitefish (Big Lost River Population) Population Fish 1965486
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Bombus flavidus Fernald's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate 1539900
Scolopacidae - Sandpiper spp. Unclassified Sandpiper Species Bird 93736
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Tyrannidae - Flycatcher spp. Unclassified Flycatcher Species Bird 93745
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Callophrys gryneus rosneri Rosner's Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4 2041757
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Rhynchelmis elrodi A worm Species Invertebrate 1967622
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Prosopium williamsoni pop. 2 Mountain Whitefish (Wood River Population) Population Fish 1986517
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Pterostichus lolo Species Invertebrate 1913983
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Tharsalea rubidus duofascies Two-formed Ruddy Copper Subspecies Invertebrate 2041758
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Spongilla lacustris A Freshwater Sponge Species Invertebrate G5 20537
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
CSV