Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
CSV