Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
CSV