Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Ericameria winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Species Plant 3 G1 S1 93368
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanus Northern Whitney's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 90239
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Arenaria aculeata Spiny Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51548
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
CSV