Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
CSV