Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
CSV