Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
CSV