Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
CSV