Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Ambrosia psilostachya Naked-spike Ambrosia Species Plant G5 SNR 42077
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Descurainia incana Mountain Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 49242
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Glycyrrhiza lepidota Wild Licorice Species Plant G5 SNR 42643
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Cryptantha torreyana Torrey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 43088
Carex garberi Elk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55036
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Fragaria vesca Woodland Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50132
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Poa alpina Alpine Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50413
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Potentilla nivea Snow Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43932
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Elymus multisetus Big Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 45444
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17318
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Antennaria luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 45699
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Fragaria virginiana Virginia Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 45915
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Artemisia tilesii Tilesius Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 39214
CSV