Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Carex magellanica Poor Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58532
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Marmota monax Woodchuck Species Mammal G5 SNA 20065
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Spongilla lacustris A Freshwater Sponge Species Invertebrate G5 20537
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22187
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Cultus tostonus Toston Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23490
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
CSV