Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 19583
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
CSV