Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant G5T4 S2 91332
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58442
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 S2 90366
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant G5 S2 47668
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant GNR S2 1563942
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
CSV