Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Floerkea proserpinacoides False Mermaidweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57307
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Potamogeton amplifolius Largeleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58230
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Allium douglasii Dougla's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58477
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 60017
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
CSV