Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Cratypedes neglectus Pronotal Range Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Thereva nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Agonopterix alstroemeriana Poison Hemlock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476273
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Periscepsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
CSV