Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
CSV