Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
CSV