Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Cinna latifolia Slender Wood Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43458
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Cryptogramma cascadensis Cascade Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 48731
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Neotamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Glyceria occidentalis Northwestern Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46865
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Erigeron eatonii var. villosus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88251
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Phleum alpinum Mountain Timothy Species Plant G5 SNR 49399
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
CSV