Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
CSV