Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
CSV