Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV