Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Erpobdella punctata A Leach Species Invertebrate SNR 20384
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
CSV