Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
CSV