Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant G4 S2 45334
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant GNR S2 1563942
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant G4 S2 51844
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 61511
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 40871
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
CSV