Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
CSV