Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
CSV