Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
CSV