Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
CSV