Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Lasioglossum colatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476053
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72456
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Myrmica monticola An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476177
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Amaranthus albus White Pigweed Species Plant GNR SNR 45959
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
CSV