Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Potentilla maryae Mary’s cinquefoil Species Plant G1 S1 2053342
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
CSV