Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Antennaria rosea ssp. pulvinata Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89022
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Trillium ovatum ssp. ovatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89473
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89793
Carex scirpoidea ssp. pseudoscirpoidea Western Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89912
Monarda fistulosa ssp. fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90085
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanus Northern Whitney's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 90239
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifolium Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90536
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90895
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Crepis atribarba ssp. originalis Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91837
Stellaria borealis ssp. sitchana Pacific Northwest Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92256
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93161
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84091
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Orthocarpus tolmiei ssp. holmgreniorum Tolmie's Owl's-clover Subspecies Plant G4T3? SNR 85964
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Polygonum amphibium var. emersum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87444
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
CSV