Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
CSV