Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 42500
Cistanthe umbellata Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42678
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Solanum americanum Black Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 43135
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Helenium autumnale Common Sneezeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43342
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Barbarea orthoceras American Winter-cress Species Plant G5 SNR 43563
Achillea millefolium Common Yarrow Species Plant G5 S5 43692
Thermopsis montana Montane Golden-banner Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43785
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Angelica arguta Lyall's Angelica Species Plant G5 SNR 43982
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Hedysarum sulphurescens Yellow Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 44290
Linanthus nuttallii Buslty Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 44414
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Lonicera conjugialis Double Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 44553
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Platanthera hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 45239
Pinus monticola Western White Pine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45337
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Myosotis laxa Small Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 45754
Mentha canadensis Canadian Mint Species Plant G5 SNR 45839
Gayophytum racemosum Racemed Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45979
Solanum elaeagnifolium Silverleaf Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46041
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
CSV