Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3701 - 3800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Antennaria rosea Rosy Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 47431
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Potamogeton friesii Fries' Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47656
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Stenanthium occidentale Western Featherbells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48276
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Collinsia grandiflora Giant Blue-eye Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 48438
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Lewisia pygmaea Alpine Bitterroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48663
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Lomatium nudicaule Naked-stem Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 48797
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Juniperus scopulorum Rocky Mountain Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 49128
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Eriogonum maculatum Spotted Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49353
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Tonestus lyallii Lyall's Haplopappus Species Plant G5 SNR 49754
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Carex paysonis Payson's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50128
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Gaultheria ovatifolia Slender Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 50414
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Malacothrix californica California Desert-dandelion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50638
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Polemonium pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 50914
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Salix lucida Shining Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 51179
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
CSV