Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3401 - 3500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Helina evecta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
CSV