Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29315
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Ozodiceromya nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
CSV