Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19904
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 15876
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Didelphis virginiana Virginia Opossum Species Mammal G5 SNA 19794
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16012
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
CSV