Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2701 - 2800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Stellaria calycantha Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54700
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Phlox gracilis Slender Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 54815
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Stephanomeria exigua Small Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 54891
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55761
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Ceanothus sanguineus Oregon-tea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56052
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Alnus rhombifolia White Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 56291
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Koenigia phytolaccifolia Alpine Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
CSV