Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Rhynchelmis elrodi A worm Species Invertebrate 1967622
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
CSV