Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Thelypodium laciniatum Cut-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 S5 50235
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Pteryxia terebinthina var. terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88938
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92429
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Amsinckia menziesii Small-flower Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 53838
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Species Bird G5 S5B 15430
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Lycopus asper Rough Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59653
Cicuta maculata var. maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88581
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharis Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89481
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Gutierrezia sarothrae Broom Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46137
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Senecio cymbalarioides Cleft-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45226
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Claytonia cordifolia Heartleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 56334
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Geranium viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84107
Galium trifidum Small Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 49043
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Epilobium strictum Downy Willowherb Species Plant G5? SNR 55139
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
CSV