Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2501 - 2600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada obscurella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476223
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
CSV