Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
CSV