Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Spathidexia reinhardi A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Derotmema haydenii Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Amara apricaria A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71650
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
CSV