Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
CSV