Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
CSV