Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
CSV