Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Osmia nigrobarbata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476424
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
CSV