Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
CSV